Junior Section Entries

2020 Visual Show

Junior Cooking Section:
CLASS 1: Best Decorated Cake
Audrey Smith - 1st Place
Emily Smith (Hector the Unicorn)  - 2nd Place
Show More
Junior Cooking Section:
CLASS 2: Best Decorated Biscuits
Junior Cooking Section:
CLASS 3: Best Decorated Cupcakes
Audrey Smith - 2nd Place
Emily Smith - 1st Place
Show More
Toby Watkins - Highly Commended
Audrey Smith - 1st Place
Emma Watkins - Highly Commended
Emily Smith - 2nd Place
Show More
Junior Pets Section:
CLASS 1: Best Dressed Pet

Jazmyn Williams - Luna
Tyler Williams - Willow
Show More
Junior Pets Section:
CLASS 2: Best Trick by Your Pet
 
 Kiera Young
Junior Writing Section:
Kindy 
Audrey Smith - 1st Place
Emily Smith - 2nd Place
Show More
Abby Tapp - 3rd Place
Darcy Robertson - Highly Commended
Eleanor Cox - 1st Place
Keira Humpherys - 2nd Place
Show More
Junior Writing Section:
Year 2
Junior Writing Section:
Year 4
Sienna Curley
Tanvir Kaur
Blake Clarke
Ada McIntrye - Highly Commended
Connor Smith
Darwin Nichols
Gemma Douglas - 1st Place
Georgia Battle - 2nd Place
Kate Macnamara
Knox Swalling - 3rd Place
Leilani Dargan
Lukas Finlayson
Max Scanlan
Show More
Junior Writing Section:
Year 5 
Lucy Daniels - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 1 - Kindy 
Frankie Milaudi
Callum Doody - 2nd Place
Zonda Van Liesum
Vihan Samarappullige
Faline Nicols - 1st Place
Tia Condron
Mary Chaplain - 3rd Place
Thomas Ryan
Stanley Tonkin
Thomas Daniels
Spohia Gillmore
Rjay Lennon
Emily Smith - Highly Commended
Nicholas Tapp
Audrey Smith - Highly Commended
Show More
Emily Farrell
Aubree Lowe - 3rd Place
Kayla Downes - Highly Commended
Nahaylia Sarmardin - 2nd Place
Samuel Drake
Zac Anderson
Zoey James
Kort Avenell - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 1 - Year 1
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 1 - Year 2
Keira Humpherys  - 1st Place
Talia Sala
RYAN HARRISON
RUPERT EDWARDS
PEGGY HANSEN - 3rd Place
Lillian Bell
Laurence Farrell
KHUSH NERANG
Kirra Cross
Kaleb Condren - Highly Commended
FREDDIE GRIFFIN
Eleanor Cox - Highly Commended
JASMINE KIDD - 2nd Place
Harlem Mott-Twentyman
Dean Turner
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 1 - Year 3
Angus McIntyre - 2nd Place
Jacob Telford
Reese Logan
Mac Schneekloth - 1st Place
Hannah Lawlor - 3rd Place
Ryder Clarke
Vishakh Bhaskaran
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 1 - Year 5
Molly Harrison
Lucy Daniels - 2nd Place
Alexandria McArdle - 1st Place
Reginald Lawlor - 3rd Place
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 1 - Year 6
kailei Gabbert - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 2 - Kindy
Emily Smith - 2nd Place
Audrey Smith - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 2 - Prep
Will Daniels
Shreeja Nepal
Scarlett Campbell
Sam Pavy
Rodney Lawlor
Sashalee Smallwood
Ruben Condren
Robin Kone
Avery Watson -2nd Place
Rajvir Masuta
Rachel Walker
Oliver O'Brien
Bella Swalling - 3rd Place
Rekiyah Riverslegh
Olivia Campbell - 1st Place
Noah Courtney
Max Battle
Lakithi Samarappullige
Kingsley Clarke
Gemma Pratt
Freya Bennett
Eli Cummins
Darcy Richardson
Dylan Cosgrove
Darcy McLeod
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 2 - Year 1
Renae Matthews
Maxwell Commins - Highly Commended
Noah O'Brien
Michael Curley - 3rd Place
Mia Walden
Wyatt Mara-Skellern
Micaella Leonard - 2nd Place
Tyler Martin
Sofia Ryan
Sidney Chaplain - 1st Place
Ryan Curley - Highly Commended
Jeffery Daniels
Cody Snelling
Adam Clark
Jade Body
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 2 - Year 2
TOM SCHNEEKLOTH
SARAH RICHARDSON
LUKE CARMEN
OLIVIA CURRY - 2nd Place
LOUIS MACNAMARA
ELLA SCANLON - 3rd Place
GRACE SWALLING - Highly Commended
CHANCE DOUGLAS
CLINT JENKINS - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 2 - Year 3
Amelia Robertson - 2nd Place
Tala Lintott
Dean Turner
Mate Kemeny - 3rd Place
Guiliana Griffin
Lillie Macnamara - 1st place
Blair Tapp
Blake Finlayson
Angus McIntyre
Shavaun King
Skytae Smallwood
Tyler Williams
Stallon Kone
Roman Watson
Hollie Shadforth
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 2 - Year 4
Jaylah Archer - 1st Place
Tanvir Kaur
Sienna Curley
Max Scanlan
Leilani Dargan
Lukas Finlayson
Knox Swalling
Kate Macnamara - 3rd Place
Gemma Douglas 2nd Place
Georgia Battle
Blake Clarke
Connor Smith
Ada McIntrye
Darwin Nichols
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 2 - Year 5
Jazmyn Williams
Haylee Samardin
Karliea Smallwood 1st Place
Chloe Robertson
Ellyssa Sampson
Sherroy Phal
Matthew Mabuhay
Kason Macnamara
Brendan Jacobson
Cade Ferguson - 2nd Place
Emily Harrison - 3rd Place
Alice Fromberg
Zach Tapp
Shontae Cross
Liam Tapp
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 2 - Year 6
Elissa Wheeler - 1st Place
Hayleigh Woolf - 2nd Place
Riley Twentyman - 3rd Place
Kailei Gabbert
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 2 - Year 7
Sashalee Smallwood - 2nd Place
Ryley Macnamara
Milly Kelly - 1st Place
Saraiah Johnston
Lauren Macnamara
JR Heslin
Maddie Ryan
Jazz Peterson
Breanna Harrison - 3rd Place
Chad Cursio
Emma Masso
Brileigh Murr
Show More
Junior Drawing / Painting Section:
Class 2 - Year 10
Kodii Young  - 1st Place
Zoe Macnamara - 2nd Place
Show More
Junior Photography Section:
Class 1 - Kindy
Audrey Smith - 1st Place
Emily Smith - 2nd Place
Show More
Junior Photography Section:
Class 1 - Year 1
Mica Leonard - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Photography Section:
Class 1 - Year 7
Grant Brown - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Photography Section:
Class 1 - Year 8
Cade Ferguson - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 1 - Kindy
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 1 - Prep
Audrey Smith - 1st Place
Emily Smith - 2nd Place
Show More
Scarlett Campbell - 2nd Place
Scarlett Campbell - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 1 - Year 6
Ryan Young - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 1 - Year 7
Jake Brown - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 2 - Kindy
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 2 - Prep
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 2 - Year 1
Emily Smith - 1st Place
Audrey Smith - 2nd Place
Show More
Charlotte Curley - 2nd Place
Caroline Curley - 1st Place
Show More
Michael Curley - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 2 - Year 2
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 2 - Year 3
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 2 - Year 5
Jasmine Kidd - 1st Place
Show More
Tyler Williams 1st Place
Show More
Jazmyn Williams - 1st Place
Show More
Junior Craft / Lego Section:
Class 2 - Year 6
Ryan Young - 1st Place
Cooper Campbell -3rd Place
Cooper Campbell
Cooper Campbell - 2nd Place
Show More
Junior Gardening Section:
Class 1 
Emily Smith - 1st Place
Audrey Smith - 2nd Place
Show More
Junior Gardening Section:
Class 3 
Jake Brown - 1st Place
Grant Brown - 1st Place
Show More
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
Brileigh Murr