Senior Section Entries

2020 Visual Show

Senior Cooking Section:
CLASS 1: Best Decorated Cake
Ashleigh Jeffery - 3rd Place
Simone Downes - 2nd Place
Show More
Mikaela Tapp - 1st Place
Senior Cooking Section:
CLASS 3: Most Delicious Looking Dessert
Ashleigh Jeffery - 1st Place
Show More
Senior Art Section:
CLASS 1
Show More
Marianna Campbell - Highly Commended
Ruth Chaplain - 3rd Place
Rita Murr - Highly Commended
Catriona Fitzgerald - 1st Place
Rita Murr  - 2nd Place
Show More
Senior Art Section:
CLASS 2
Catroina Fitzgerald - 2nd Place
Catroina Fitzgerald - 2nd Place
Rita Murr  - 1st Place
Rita Murr  - 3rd Place
Show More
Senior Art Section:
CLASS 3
Margaret Campbell - 2nd Place
Maggie Hughes  - 3rd Place
Ruth Chaplain - 2nd Place
Show More
Senior Art Section:
CLASS 4
Marianna Campbell  - Highly Commended
Ruth Chaplain - 1st Place
Catriona Fitzgerald
Catriona Fitzgerald 2nd Place
Catriona Fitzgerald
Margaret Campbell  - 3rd Place
Show More
Senior Art Section:
CLASS 5
Catriona Fitzgerald - 2nd Place
Rita Murr - 3rd Place
Rita Murr  - 1st Place
Show More
Senior Pets Section:
CLASS 1
Jeffery - 1st Place - Shane Williams
Roger the Cavoodle - 2nd Place -Olivia Young
Edwina - 3rd Place -  Deidre Perkins
Roger the Cavoodle - HC - Nathan Highdale
Show More
Senior Pets Section:
CLASS 3
Kathleen Kidd
Jolene Gabbert
Marie Curley - First Place
Melissa Leonard
Charlotte Butterfield - 3rd Place
Melissa Leonard
Charlotte Butterfield
Joelene Gabbert
Amber Battle
Charlotte Butterfield - 2nd Place
Melissa Leonard
Show More
Senior Photography Section:
CLASS 1
Senior Photography Section:
CLASS 2
Simone Downes
Melissa Leonard
Amanda Watkins
Charlotte Butterfield
Amber Battle  - Highly Commended
Charlotte Butterfield - 2nd Place
Charlotte Butterfield
Charlotte Butterfield 3rd Place
Melissa Leonard
Joelene Gabbert
Show More
Senior Photography Section:
CLASS 3
Cath Jeffery
Charlotte Butterfield 1st Place
Luke Chaplain - 1st Place
Marie Curley
Cath Jeffery
Luke Chaplian
Luke Chaplain
Charlotte Butterfield
Luke Chaplain - 3rd Place
Cath Jeffrey
Show More
Senior Poultry Section:
CLASS 1
Shane Williams
Shane Williams
Dedrie Perkins
Shane Williams
Rebecca Harling - 2nd Place
Shane Williams
Becca Harling 3rd Place
Dedrie Perkins - 1st Place
Liz Hassett
Liz Hassett
Toby Flichett
Toby Flichett
Toby Flichett
Show More
Senior Poultry Section:
CLASS 2
Rebecca Harling - 1st Place
Show More
Rebbeca Harling
Toby Flichett
Liz Haslett
Toby Flichett
Rebecca Harling - 1st Place
Shauna Royes
Liz Hassett - 2nd Place
Rebecca Harling - 3rd Place
Rebecca Harling
Toby Flichett
Show More
Senior Poultry Section:
CLASS 3
Senior Poultry Section:
CLASS 4
Rebecca Harling - 1st Place
Show More
Senior Poultry Section:
CLASS 6
Kathleen Kidd 1st Place
Rebecca Harling - 2nd Place
Show More
Senior Gardening Section:
CLASS 1
Jean Tapp
Jean Tapp - Highly Commended
Jean Tapp
Gloria Wright
Maggie Hughes
Maggie Hughes -3rd Place
Gloria Wright
Maggie Hughes
Alex Miller 2nd Place
Dornie Coffison 1st Place
Gloria Wright
Show More
Senior Gardening Section:
CLASS 3
Maggie Hughes -3rd Place
Maggie Hughes -2nd Place
Maggie Hughes
Gloria Wright - 1st Place
Joelene Gabbert - 2nd Place
Jean Tapp
Felicissima Bellchambers - Highly Commended
Jean Tapp - Highly Commended
Joelene Gabbert
Dornie Coffison
Mary Harrison - 1st Place
Dornie Coffison - 1st Place
Felicissima Bellchambers
Gloria Wright
Mary Harrison - 3rd Place
Show More
Senior Handicraft Section:
CLASS 1
Lyn Makkai - 3rd Place
Maggie Hughes -2nd Place
Kathleen Kidd - Highly Commended
Kathleen Kidd -1st Place
Joelene Gabbert - Highly Commended
Show More
Senior Handicraft Section:
CLASS 2
Maggie Hughes - Highly Commended
Kathleen Kidd - Highly Commended
Kathleen Kidd - 2nd Place
Simone Downes - 1st Place
Show More
Senior Handicraft Section:
CLASS 3
Maggie Hughes -1st Place
Amber Huddy - 2nd Place
Amber Huddy - 3rd Place
Show More
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
Marianna Campbell - Highly Commended